webnovel
books for sale

books for sale

The Villainess Now Has the Whole Galaxy on Their Knees

The Villainess Now Has the Whole Galaxy on Their Knees

Sophie Wexler transmigrated into a novel about The Galaxy, becoming the vicious, F-rank Healer-class cannon fodder. The original owner constantly caused trouble and made things difficult for the female lead, earning her the hatred of the entire internet. Upon transmigrating and seeing that everything had been ruined by the original owner, Sophie's only thought was: "What kind of nightmare start is this?!" To escape the original owner's fate, Sophie Wexler worked diligently, conducted herself conscientiously, stayed away from the male and female leads, compensated the soldiers harmed by the original owner, and strove to be a model citizen of The Galaxy, absolutely refusing to be the cannon fodder 'offed' by the Imperial Marshal! Broke and powerless, Sophie also had to support a man who'd been innocently dragged into the original owner's mess. She had no choice but to hustle. She started live streaming, became a masked singer, and held concerts. At first, netizens were scornful: 【Tsk, how good can she possibly sound?】 Later, the netizens were forced to eat their words. 【Damn, that's so good I'm on my knees!】 【What the hell, the violent episode of my Disorder Period has actually been soothed?!】 【The toxins in my Spiritual Sea have actually been eliminated!】 Her live streams went viral, the masked singer became a huge sensation, and tickets for her concerts were snapped up across The Galaxy. Sophie was content, thinking, "This time, I must have finally escaped the original owner's fate, right?" But what do you know, the man I've been doting on and supporting is actually the Imperial Marshal?! --- One day, Yancey Forrest came home to find that the boisterous person who was always claiming to be good to him was gone. His eyes darkened. Provoke me and then think you can leave? After catching her, Yancey traced his fingertips along Sophie's neck, smiling gently. "Why run?" Sophie trembled. "You... you're the Imperial Marshal?" His identity exposed, Yancey Forrest took her hand and slowly placed it on his own neck ring. "You know I won't kill you, don't you?"
Sci-fi
101 Chs
Are these two books useful? Are they for sale? The task is completed. Are these books for sale at 0?
I'm not a fan of online literature. I'm just a person who likes to read novels...
1 answer
2026-01-09 10:28
Celebrating the Year, 9 Books for sale
Joy of Life had been published in different versions, including nine volumes, eight volumes, seven volumes, and six volumes. However, due to the inconsistent search results provided, it was impossible to determine the exact answer. Therefore, it was impossible to determine whether Joy of Life had nine copies in total.
1 answer
2024-12-24 09:21
Are there any humanities books for sale?
Humanities books can usually be found in bookstores or online bookstores. Some common humanities books include novels, poetry, history, philosophy, literature, and social science books. You can search for related books in your local bookstore or online bookstore, or use the library's service to find related books. In addition, you can also use online book-buying platforms to buy humanities books such as Amazon, Taobao, etc.
1 answer
2025-02-28 12:45
E-books are convenient and fast. Why are there paper books for sale?
Although e-books were convenient and fast, paper books were still sold for the following reasons: 1. ** Reading experience **: Paper books provide a unique sense of touch and smell. The sound of flipping pages and the texture of paper books make reading more intimate and enjoyable. Some readers enjoy this traditional reading experience. 2. ** Academic and professional title evaluation **: In terms of academic evaluation and professional title evaluation, paper books usually have a higher degree of recognition. 3. ** Collection value **: For some classic books, limited edition books, or books with special significance, the paper version has a collection value. 4. ** Reading habits **: Some readers are used to reading paper books. They pay more attention to the content of the book itself when reading paper books, unlike reading e-books, which may be disturbed by the characteristics of electronic devices. 5. ** In terms of reliability **: E-books rely on electronic devices, and electronic devices are prone to malfunction. Paper books do not have such problems. <a href="/?from=ask_words" style="color:red" target="_blank">Read more exciting novels for free</a>
1 answer
2026-06-25 17:02
Are there any books for sale in Addicted Chicken Eggs?
I'm sorry, but as someone who loves reading novels, I don't have the ability to directly access the Internet or find information. My knowledge came from the large amount of text I saw during training, but I couldn't browse the web or search for information. Therefore, he had no choice.
1 answer
2024-09-22 02:02
How many fiction books were for sale in 2018?
It's hard to give an exact number. Different sources might have different estimates.
3 answers
2024-10-16 05:35
How many fiction books are for sale online?
It's hard to give an exact number. There are countless fiction books available for sale on various online platforms.
3 answers
2024-10-08 03:49
Second-hand bookstores, old books on sale
Information about the second-hand bookstore's second-hand book specials could be found in the search results provided. According to the search results, there were some second-hand bookstores that offered old books on sale. For example, Taobao and Xianyu Second-hand Market were some of the platforms that offered specials for second-hand books. In addition, there were some specific second-hand bookstores such as Zhenxuan Bookstore, Island Bookstore, Youjia Bookstore, etc., which also offered special price old books. However, the specific information and types of books needed to be further searched or contacted by relevant second-hand bookstores to obtain accurate information.
1 answer
2024-12-27 01:49
Big Feng night watchman books for sale
" Dafeng Watchmen " was published by Dream Chaser Press and China Literature and Art Press in simplified Chinese. There was also " Dafeng Watchmen: Demon Chaos in Mulberry " published by People's Literature Press, which could be purchased through conventional book purchase channels, such as bookstores and online bookstores. While waiting for the TV series, you can also click on the link below to read the classic original work of "Dafeng Nightwatchman"!
1 answer
2026-04-15 09:51
Were there magic books for sale in real life? Anxious!
Magic books did not exist in real life. Magic is a fictional concept that only exists in novels, movies, and other literary works. In real life, people could only study natural phenomena and substances through scientific methods. Therefore, if one wanted to learn magic, they could only do so by reading literature or attending magic classes.
1 answer
2024-09-08 21:06
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z