webnovel
alola fanfic

alola fanfic

A '70s Flash Marriage: Raising Cubs, Making Millions

A '70s Flash Marriage: Raising Cubs, Making Millions

Fu Xiaoxiao transmigrates into a book and immediately faces the crisis of being sent to the countryside. As the unloved middle child, her younger sister is the one meant to go — but her mother transfers her job to the sister instead. A disaster of a start. To avoid being sent away, she has to marry within seven days. She meets a few ordinary men and decides she'd rather go to the countryside. Then she runs into a neighbor who's also looking for a spouse — and his conditions are surprisingly good. A dowry of three hundred? Bicycles and a radio? Just take care of the kids, and separate rooms are fine? The others may pass, but she won't. Every day is a battle of wits with the two kids. Life is eventful, she gets a salary every month, and the boss is never home. Absolutely perfect. Except... wasn't this big shot supposed to be infertile? Then why does he keep strutting around naked in front of her? She has professional ethics. She won't be seduced by a good body. Hmph. Men only slow down her sword swing. Lu Feng grits his teeth at Fu Xiaoxiao, who remains completely unmoved by his countless attempts to seduce her, and traps her in his arms. "Boss, let's talk this through. I know forty a month is a bit much — how about... five less?" Trapped in his embrace, Fu Xiaoxiao thinks he's unhappy with her high salary and starts bargaining. "I'm giving myself to you for free." Lu Feng grinds out through clenched teeth. This woman has no heart. "...Can I say no?" Fu Xiaoxiao swallows, staring at the washboard abs so close. "Such a good deal — are you sure you don't want it?" Lu Feng squints, tempting her. "Fine." A fool turns down a bargain.
Urban
164 Chs
What is 'alola lemon fanfic' about?
I'm not sure specifically what 'alola lemon fanfic' is about as it could refer to various things. It might be a fan - created story related to something named 'alola' and perhaps having a character or element named 'lemon' in it.
2 answers
2024-11-25 12:02
Pokemon Serena in Alola Fanfic: What new Pokemon could Serena catch in Alola?
A Litten might be a good choice for Serena. It has a fiery personality and could bring a new dynamic to her team. With proper training, it could become a powerful Fire - type Pokemon in battles against water - type opponents in Alola.
1 answer
2024-11-07 21:04
What is 'pokemon alola lemon fanfic' about?
Well, 'pokemon alola lemon fanfic' likely involves the Alola region from Pokemon. The 'lemon' part is a bit tricky. It could mean that the fanfic has some sort of saucy or flirty elements to it. Maybe it's about a Pokemon trainer's journey in Alola and they meet a special Pokemon or another trainer and there are some interesting, perhaps more adult - like interactions hinted at. But it could also just be a normal fanfic with a misnomer.
2 answers
2024-11-11 17:35
What are some popular 'alola fanfic' stories?
One popular 'alola fanfic' might be those that focus on the unique Pokémon found in the Alola region. For example, stories about a trainer's journey with their Alolan Pokémon forms, like an Alolan Vulpix. These can explore how the trainer bonds with the Pokémon in the Alolan environment, which is full of beautiful beaches and unique ecosystems.
3 answers
2024-11-10 00:58
What is the plot of 'alola greninja returns fanfic'?
The 'alola greninja returns fanfic' might focus on Greninja's journey back to Alola. It could start with Greninja feeling a pull towards Alola, perhaps due to some unfinished business or a connection it still has with the place. Once there, it could encounter various Pokemon and trainers. There might be a story arc about Greninja finding its place again in Alola, dealing with changes that have occurred since it was last there, and forging new relationships while also rekindling old ones.
1 answer
2024-10-30 19:19
Who are the main characters in 'ash in alola fanfic'?
Obviously, Ash is one of the main characters. He is the central figure around which the story likely revolves.
2 answers
2024-12-08 07:40
What is the 'ash crushes alola fanfic' about?
I'm not entirely sure specifically as there could be many different 'ash crushes alola' fanfics. It might be about a character named Ash having a romantic or strong liking for someone in the Alola region in the context of a fan - created story.
2 answers
2024-11-21 01:49
Can you recommend any alola ash fanfic with a focus on his Pokemon team in Alola?
Sure. 'Ash's Alola Pokemon Team' is a fanfic that centers around exactly that. It shows how Ash assembled his team in Alola, the training they went through together, and their unique bonds. Another one is 'The Alola - bound Pokemon of Ash' which gives insights into the individual personalities of his Alola Pokemon and how they work together as a team.
2 answers
2024-11-05 19:50
Who are the possible characters in 'ash starts in the alola fanfic'?
Well, in addition to the main ones I mentioned before, there could be some of the local Pokémon trainers that Ash meets on his first day in Alola. There might also be some of the Totem Pokémon that he has to face during his adventures. And who knows, maybe some characters from previous regions that Ash has visited might make a cameo appearance in the Alola fanfic. For example, Brock or Misty could show up for a short visit to see how Ash is doing in Alola.
2 answers
2024-11-23 12:37
What could be the plot of 'ash starts in the alola fanfic'?
Well, it could be about Ash arriving in Alola and making new friends. Maybe he discovers new Pokémon unique to Alola and has all kinds of adventures while trying to master the Alola - style Pokémon training.
3 answers
2024-11-22 18:10
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z