webnovel
successfully saved

successfully saved

Saved By The Alpha Who Turns Out To Be My Mate

Saved By The Alpha Who Turns Out To Be My Mate

"Not here, weakling! We're going to meet at the stream close to the pack's border in an hour, then you can show me what you got." He informed her. "Fine, challenge accepted! But if I defeat you, you're going to stop bullying me and leave me be!" Aurora gritted out. "Sure." He replied her. "The hatred I have for you will stop when you're no more. Over there, nobody will come to your rescue and I can finally tear you apart. Nobody disrespects Dante and go scot free!" Dante thought inwardly as he walked away. Aurora's life was supposed to be perfect as she was of a noble birth but unfortunately, it was nowhere near perfection. Her father was the beta, the second in command to the Alpha of their pack and her mother was one of the pack's strong warriors. As she was the first daughter, she was treated like a flower, sheltered from harm, sadness, disturbance and trouble, and was only exposed to pure joy, pure love, happiness and everything beautiful while growing up but her life wasn't full of roses, as she grew older! Growing up, she had believed she would be normal like every other werewolf in her pack and the entire werewolf community, but alas, she was strangely different. She was the only werewolf in her pack that had no wolf, an inner animal, thus she was treated like an outcast. While other werewolves got their wolves on their sixteenth birthdays, hers refused to show up. Not even when she turned eighteen. Not even when she met her mate!!!
Fantasy
240 Chs
Saved by the Apocalypse Villain, Cultivating in His Space

Saved by the Apocalypse Villain, Cultivating in His Space

[HIATUS. NOTE BELOW] Time to heal and cultivate in his space! ---------------- Lucille Lin, a gravity ability user, survives until the fourth year of the zombie apocalypse. Or so she thinks. At Death's door, Lucille learns her comrade has caused her father's death in the same way. Through a betrayal! Left alone with a damaged inner core, she expects to die before her revenge, but someone has saved her. Her savior is the infamous villain, and the same person she has held in her heart for years — Ashrik Zhai, the elder brother of her missing best friend. She also learned shocking truths about the apocalypse. An ancient relic has triggered the apocalypse? A secret organization has sacrificed his sister to cause the apocalypse? Lucille vows to avenge her father and her best friend. She joins Ashrik in his quest to uncover the mystery and restore the world. Before anything else, her primary duty is to cultivate and mend her broken inner core. Where else is the best place aside from Ashrik's verdant, mysterious space? ---------- HIATUS NOTE: I'm sorry for the sudden hiatus. Life has been tougher with the new job that I barely have time to rest, let alone to sit and write :') I tried to persevere, but sadly only this far. Like my previous books, I won't leave this one hanging. I'll still give it a proper ending, but I can't promise when. The apocalypse genre makes me more careful when planning and writing. I want to thank everyone who has been loving and supporting this story from the start. Thank you so much :)
Fantasy
220 Chs
Exchange Fate! She Saved the whole family and the Short-Lived Marquis!

Exchange Fate! She Saved the whole family and the Short-Lived Marquis!

Fu Shinian, an extra character in the original book, awakens to find that her whole family are the vicious villains in the story. Her father, unable to establish relations with the Marquis Changping's residence, is demoted and exiled by the male lead. Her mother is beaten to death on the road to exile, and Aunt Cheng is humiliated to death protecting her chastity. Her elder brother opposes the male lead to win over the female lead and dies saving her. Her elder sister makes life difficult for the female lead, and after their father is exiled, she is divorced by the male lead and sent to a pleasure house. To protect her family and change their tragic fate, isn’t it fair for her to absorb all the male and female leads' fortunes? * [Ding! Male and female leads' fortune -1000, Fu Mansion's fortune +1000] Mr. Fu: "I attended the morning court session, why did His Majesty promote me again!" Madam Fu: "I went to the temple to offer incense, and the master said I was surrounded by a powerful purple aura!" Aunt Cheng: "How did the Cheng Family suddenly become the imperial merchants!" Elder Brother: "It seems like I suddenly have gained intelligence, I know all the exam questions!" Elder Sister: "How come right after I broke off the engagement, Little General Gu came to propose?" * The Marquis Changping can only live to 25, in two years the title will belong to the male lead? She frantically absorbs the fortunes of the male and female leads to boost the Marquis Changping's fortune! During the plague lockdown, Fu Shinian brings medicine and travels long distances into the city to safeguard his health. He understands the girl's intentions, but he only has two years left to live, how can he drag her down. However, why does his heart ache so much watching her with someone else? Finally, the Marquis Changping forces Fu Shinian into the corner of the study, lowering his head to seek her lips: "Niannian, I was wrong."
History
207 Chs
How I Became the Succubus' Alpha and Saved the World

How I Became the Succubus' Alpha and Saved the World

[Mature Content! NSFW chapters are forewarned in Author's notes] Volume I [Complete]: After a quarrel, archangel Gabriel’s son Alric and designated successor to Gabriel Corporation loses his wings and almost his life. Only a deal with the succubus Fiera can save him. However, there is no person he hates more than her. Exposed to her every whim, the angel must keep a low profile not to attract his enemy's attention. But just as Alric slowly warms up to his new life, he learns somebody is killing succubi and is now out to get Fiera. All clues point to a common foe. Soon, Alric learns that there are much bigger things at stake. Volume II [Complete]: After a revolt among Love pack members, the young Matriarch Jade escapes, leaving the members in the hands of the Beta, her ruthless younger sister Ruby. Hiding on The Surface, she is merely getting by with no plan on ever returning. For the safety of the seals, Fiera tasks Alric's older brother Eros to find Jade. Little does he know, she is much closer to him than he can imagine. Will he realize the truth before her enemies do? Volume III [Complete]: Sloth's last survivor, the Alpha Dubhán, has no intentions of finding a new partner and thus reviving the pack. Too deep is his guilt of what had happened the night Sloth was killed. Another Tengu suddenly appears, tasked to complete that where her brother had failed. However, she suddenly finds herself torn between becoming the next killing machine and grasping a chance of starting anew, thanks to Dubhán's gentle heart and healing voice. Unbeknownst to them all, Euthymia's song has revived not only her, but another crow. But what will he do with this second chance? Volume IV [Ongoing]: The pawns have been put into position on the game board. How will they all prevent Jormungand from devouring their world? The final part of the game has begun - and both Lucifer and Gabriel still keep their aces hidden. --------------------- Cover art depicting Fiera, drawn by Leira.
Fantasy
151 Chs
A Father Successfully Saved His Daughter
There were a few novels that could be recommended. They involved the plot of a father successfully saving his daughter. Among them," Daughter, Dad Is Going to Save You: The Life and Death Record of a Patient with leukemia seeking medical treatment " was a true novel, telling the story of a father who would do anything to save his daughter. In addition," Nanny Dad: Five Daughters Build Mechs " was also a novel. The main character was a girl's father. He played mecha with his daughter, showing the story of the father successfully saving his daughter. I hope these recommendations will meet your needs.
1 answer
2025-01-01 13:58
The master successfully saved the school belle novel
The following were some novels that involved the plot of an expert successfully saving the school belle: - In " End: I saved the school belle, but she blamed me for meddling in other people's business. Let's do it again. I can't afford to offend her and I can afford to hide." The protagonist was initially framed by the school bully for saving the school belle. After a series of twists and turns, he distanced himself from the school belle and the school bully after his rebirth and tried to live for himself. However, in the initial plot, there was a scene where the protagonist saved the school belle. He saw the school bully pressing the school belle against the wall and wanted to do something bad, so he rushed forward to fight with the school bully. Although he suffered many unfairness later, it was also a scene where the school belle was saved. - In " The School Belle's Personal Expert," the protagonist was a legendary assassin who returned to the city and was ordered to protect the school belle. There were bound to be some dangerous situations in urban life. The protagonist relied on his own ability to protect the school belle. This was also a situation where he saved the school belle. <a href="/?from=ask_words" style="color:red" target="_blank">Read more exciting novels for free</a>
1 answer
2026-06-20 10:34
A novel that could be successfully saved and eventually fall in love.
I recommend "My Girlfriend is a Singer" to you. This book is written by the author, Park Youtian from Hunan Province. It's a novel about an urban and entertainment star. In the movie, the male lead picked up a wallet and accidentally saved the female lead, a cute female singer, after filming a bad movie. The fans all thought that the male lead was very good to the female lead, and the relationship between the two deeply touched the hearts of the readers. I hope you like my recommendation, Mwah ~😗
1 answer
2026-01-10 05:11
The male protagonist successfully saved the novel recommended by modern times
I recommend the novel " The Reborn Doctor's Wife " to you. In this novel, the male protagonist, Lu Yunze, was seriously injured, and the female protagonist used her acupuncture techniques to successfully heal his injuries. These two characters were connected by fate and experienced many stories together. I hope you will like this novel.
1 answer
2025-01-14 12:00
The novel recommended by the male protagonist who successfully saved people
I recommend the novel " The Reborn Doctor's Wife " to you. In this novel, the male protagonist, Lu Yunze, was seriously injured, and the female protagonist used her acupuncture techniques to successfully heal his injuries. These two characters were connected by fate and experienced many stories together. I hope you will like this novel.
1 answer
2025-01-04 16:05
The novel that the male protagonist successfully saved her recommended modern
I recommend " Dreamtalk of Rebirth ", a modern romance novel written by Dream of Three Laughters. The female protagonist was born beautiful, but her parents died, and her love was betrayed. She was unexpectedly reborn as a student. She wanted to change the fate of her family and realize her dreams. She didn't know how to face love surrounded by beautiful men. A warm short story could be read. 'Chronicle of the Rebirth of the 90s' was awesome! It was written by Ytt Taotao. The gold medal female streamer, Jiang Nan, was reborn in 1999 when the family had a change. There were many characters, and the story was wonderful. The female lead had her own pursuits. She wanted wealth and freedom, and she wanted to face different supporting males. This book was very close to reality. The characters were vivid, and the plot was immersive. The plot of the female protagonist dealing with her father's adultery was very touching. It was worth following in the series. '90's Tough Little Sweet Wife' was not bad either. It was written in a rush. Zhang Zhaodi was reborn to be ten years old. She had been killed by her husband before. After her rebirth, she wanted to turn the tables and be filial to her grandmother, protect her younger brother, and be a top student. New articles can be traced. The Heart of Rebirth Has Spiritual Regret, a work of Hongnian Yougu. The Demon Medicine Valley's eldest miss was reborn as a modern high school student. She had medical skills and other abilities. She had a white lotus roommate before, and later, the CEO repaid her kindness by marrying her. The plot was novel, the writing was good, and the male and female protagonists had good personalities. It was recommended by the Doomsday Prince Charming Guide. It was a doomsday novel written by Tiansha Flying Meow. The female protagonist was reborn to the day before the apocalypse. She wanted to rewrite her fate to protect her parents and teach the future strong people. Her style of writing was unique, and the female protagonist was powerful. The space-less cheat was reasonable. <a href="/?from=ask_words" style="color:red" target="_blank">Read more exciting novels for free</a>
1 answer
2026-01-30 15:31
An analysis of the ending of " The Wandering Earth ". Was the Earth successfully saved at the end of the movie?
The Wandering Earth was a sci-fi movie about humans using a plan called "Wandering Earth" to push the Earth out of the solar system to find a new home in another galaxy in order to save the Earth. In the movie, the Earth was finally saved and returned to its original orbit. This ending was relatively successful because it showed the courage and determination of humans and the power of technology. However, there were also some fictional plots in the movie, such as "solar storms" and "interstellar immigrants". Although these plots are fictional, they also reflect the characteristics of science fiction movies, which explore the possibilities of the future of mankind through imagination and technology. The ending of " Wandering Earth " was that it successfully saved the Earth, but it also showed some fictional plots, so it needed to be analyzed and interpreted in a fictional science fiction world.
1 answer
2024-09-01 11:21
If I set the resolution to 1920, why does it show that I saved it successfully and then there is no change?
If you have set the CP resolution to 1920 but don't see any change, it might be because the setting is not in effect. In a CP game, the resolution adjustment usually required a restart of the game to take effect. In addition, the resolution adjustment may also affect the quality and smoothness of the game screen. Therefore, it is recommended to try different resolution in the game to ensure the best gaming experience. If you still can't see any changes, it is recommended to check the configuration file of the game or re-install the game. If the problem still exists, you may need to contact the customer service team of Compass Games for further assistance.
1 answer
2024-09-15 13:08
Was there a novel about a person who transmigrated to another world and successfully saved the Huaxia world?
I recommend Magic High Martial Dynasty to you! This novel was a fantasy, historical, and mythical novel. It told the story of an otaku who transmigrated to a foreign world where the East and the West intersected. He used ancient knowledge and a golden finger to farm and develop, eventually becoming the Great Huaxia Empire that conquered the foreign world. I hope you like this fairy's recommendation. Muah ~😗
1 answer
2024-09-26 02:24
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z